Year |
Champion |
Host Course |
Winning Score |
2023 |
Curtis Geiger - Gary Jabs, Raven's Claw GC |
Turtle Creek GC |
63 |
Senior |
Rob Dziak, Bellewood GC - Dave Liotta, Whitemarsh Valley CC |
|
66 |
2022 |
Matt Perrino, Downingtown CC - RJ Wren, Lu Lu CC |
Turtle Creek GC |
62 |
Senior |
*Chris Fieger, Sr., Foxchase GC - Eric Lamm, Schuylkill CC |
|
66 |
2021 |
*David Kimbley, Coatesville CC - David Shields, Flourtown CC |
Turtle Creek GC |
66 |
Senior |
Mark Czerniakowski - Mike Moffat, Lu Lu CC |
|
65 |
2020 |
John Buliga, Yardley CC-Ron Robinson, Commonwealth National GC |
Turtle Creek GC |
63 |
Senior |
Rick Moyer - Tim Westfall, Rivercrest GC&P |
|
65 |
2019 |
Dan Gentilucci, FDR GC - Anthony Hoffman, John F. Byrne GC |
Turtle Creek GC |
64 |
Senior |
Buck Jones, Linfield National GC - Jim Yenser, Raven's Claw GC |
|
65 |
2018 |
*Dave Blichar - Jason Wilson, Green Pond GC |
Turtle Creek GC |
65 |
Senior |
Steve Owens, Jr. - Mike Tash, The Shore Club |
|
64 |
2017 |
Michael Brown, Lu Lu CC - Jason Loehrs, Cobbs Creek GC |
Turtle Creek GC |
66 |
Senior |
*Byron Whitman - John Gaenzle, Flying Hills GC |
|
68 |
2016 |
Michael Brown, Philmont CC - Jason Loehrs, Cobbs Creek GC |
Turtle Creek GC |
64 |
Senior |
Greg Buliga - Paul Rogowicz, Yardley CC |
|
66 |
2015 |
Chris Fieger, Sr. - Chris Fieger, Jr., Foxchase GC |
Turtle Creek GC |
67 |
Senior |
Marty Dorminy - Jim Prendergast, Bellewood CC |
|
66 |
2014 |
Brian Degnan - Scott McNeil, Cobbs Creek GC |
Turtle Creek GC |
65 |
Senior |
Greg Buliga - Paul Rogowicz, Yardley CC |
|
65 |
2013 |
*Mike Carr, Plymouth CC - David Shields, Walnut Lane GC |
Turtle Creek GC |
64 |
Senior |
Bob Britton - Ken Mangin, PPGA |
|
67 |
2012 |
*Mike Brown, Unaffiliated - Tom Timby, The Bucks Club |
Turtle Creek GC |
68 |
Senior |
Denis Johnson, Richard Timbrell, Plainfield West 9 CC |
|
68 |
2011 |
Roger Stone, Downingtown CC - David Kimbley, Spring Hollow GC |
Turtle Creek GC |
63 |
Senior |
Jim Durante - Harry Giannopolous, Meadow Brook GC |
|
68 |
2010 |
Brian Fisher, Jeffersonville GC - Jeff Nocella, Unaffiliated |
Turtle Creek GC |
67 |
Senior |
Jack Donnelly - Naz Gagliardi, Bensalem CC |
|
67 |
2009 |
Buck Jones, Blue Bell CC - Jim Yenser, Honeybrook GC |
Turtle Creek GC |
67 |
2008 |
Roger Stone, Downingtown CC - David Kimbley, Spring Hollow GC |
Turtle Creek GC |
68 |
2007 |
*Byron Whitman, Golden Oaks GC - Bill Schultz, Willow Hollow GC |
Turtle Creek GC |
67 |
2006 |
Byron Whitman, Golden Oaks GC - Bill Schultz, Willow Hollow GC |
Turtle Creek GC |
68 |
2005 |
Chris Sylvia, Willowbrook GC - Tom Carter, Greate Bay GC |
Turtle Creek GC |
64 |
2004 |
Byron Whitman - Brent Wily, Golden Oaks GC |
Turtle Creek GC |
68 |
2003 |
Greg Buliga - Larry Wiacek, Middletown GC* |
Turtle Creek GC |
71 |
2002 |
Bill Rapone - Rich Umani, Glen Mills CC |
Turtle Creek GC |
68 |
2001 |
Mark Czerniakowski - John Stepanik, Pinecrest GC |
Turtle Creek GC |
64 |
2000 |
Manus Friel - Mitch Stead, Unaffiliated |
Downingtown CC |
71 |
1999 |
Paul Cornely - Mike Owsik, Cobbs Creek GC |
Downingtown CC |
72 |
1998 |
Jerry Ascolese - Jeff Macosko, Unaffiliated |
Downingtown CC |
68 |
1997 |
Mark Brennan - Chick Trimbur, Cobbs Creek GC |
Downingtown CC |
72 |
1996 |
Bob Walsh - Ed Williams, Unaffiliated |
Downingtown CC |
69 |
1995 |
Bill Erskine - Stewart Clark, Walnut Lane GC |
Rancocas GC |
70 |
1994 |
George Griffin - John Feuerer, John F. Byrne GC |
Rancocas GC |
69 |
1993 |
Jerry Donofrio - Tom Ehman, Juniata GC |
Five Ponds GC |
64 |
1992 |
**Steve Spuhler - Rich Umani, Westover GC |
Pinecrest GC |
|
1991 |
Dick Brockhoff - John Champlin, Kimberton GC |
Pickering Valley GC |
73 |
1990 |
Dave Frankel - Henry Lesczynski, Unaffiliated |
Flying Hills GC |
68 |
1989 |
Steve Spuhler - Doug Surine, Westover GC |
Kimberton GC |
70 |
1988 |
Doug Gelbert - Henry Lesczynski, Unaffiliated |
Montgomeryville GC |
64 |
1987 |
Bill Erskine - Carlos Ochoa, Walnut Lane GC |
Skippack GC |
69 |
*Won in Playoff