Year |
Champion |
Course |
Winning Score |
2023 |
Ben Cooley, Huntingdon Valley CC |
Turtle Creek GC |
64 |
Senior |
Greg Osborne, Overlook GC |
|
70 |
2022 |
Neil Gordon, Five Ponds GC |
Spring Ford CC |
67 |
Senior |
David West, PPGA |
|
71 |
2021 |
Jason Loehrs, McCall GC |
Spring Ford CC |
70 |
Senior |
*Michael Quinn, Kimberton GC |
|
75 |
2020 |
*Thomas Weir, Unaffiliated |
Spring Ford CC |
70 |
Senior |
Bob Majczan, Unaffiliated Lookaway GC |
|
71 |
2019 |
John Buliga, Yardley CC |
Yardley CC |
70 |
Senior |
Michael Quinn, Kimberton GC |
|
69 |
2018 |
Chris Tobias, Fox Hollow GC |
Jeffersonville GC |
69 |
Senior |
Ken Mangin, PPGA |
|
69 |
2017 |
Scott McNeil, Bala GC |
Jeffersonville GC |
67 |
Senior |
*Jim Prendergast, Bellewood CC |
|
70 |
2016 |
Michael Brown, Philmont CC |
Jeffersonville GC |
67 |
Senior |
Buck Jones, Linfield National GC |
|
68 |
2015 |
Scott McNeil, Bala GC |
Jeffersonville GC |
68 |
Senior |
Mike Owsik, Sr., M Golf |
|
71 |
2014 |
James Braunsberg, Blue Bell CC |
Jeffersonville GC |
68 |
Senior |
Terry Law, Yardley CC |
|
72 |
2013 |
*Greg O'Connor, Huntingdon Valley CC |
Jeffersonville GC |
70 |
Senior |
Ken Mangin, PPGA |
|
69 |
2012 |
Steve Owens, Jr, Wildwood CC |
Jeffersonville GC |
66 |
Senior |
Mike Harms, Cobbs Creek GC |
|
71 |
2011 |
Scott McNeil, Cobbs Creek GC |
Jeffersonville GC |
71 |
Senior |
Jim Prendergast, PPGA |
|
70 |
2010 |
Steve Owens, Jr, Wildwood CC |
Jeffersonville GC |
67 |
Senior |
Mike Dutill, Horsham Valley GC |
|
73 |
2009 |
*Travis Gahman, Lederach GC |
Jeffersonville GC |
73 |
2008 |
Buck Jones, Linfield National GC |
Kimberton GC |
66 |
2007 |
*Buck Jones, Linfield National GC |
Kimberton GC |
71 |
2006 |
*Sean Clifford, John F. Byrne GC |
Rancocas GC |
72 |
2005 |
Donny Wessner, Unaffiliated |
Wyncote GC |
66 |
2004 |
Dan Walters, Conestoga CC |
Wyncote GC |
69 |
2003 |
Buck Jones, Worcester GC |
Wyncote GC |
75 |
2002 |
Gerry Franco, Kimberton GC |
Downingtown CC |
72 |
2001 |
Dave Chenard, Limekiln GC |
Downingtown CC |
|
2000 |
Pat Carney, Bucks County GC |
Downingtown CC |
72 |
1999 |
|
|
|
1998 |
Brian Gillespie, Unaffiliated |
Downingtown CC |
70 |
1997 |
Curt Oberparleiter, Unaffiliated |
Paxon Hollow GC |
74 |
1996 |
Matt Brown, Unaffiliated |
Downingtown CC |
71 |
1995 |
Mark Graham, Pinecrest GC |
Center Square GC |
73 |
1994 |
Mark Graham, Pinecrest GC |
Pinecrest GC |
70 |
1993 |
Matt Hancock, Kimberton GC |
Fox Hollow GC |
72 |
1992 |
Jerry Donofrio, Juniata GC |
Kimberton GC |
72 |
1991 |
Frank Babusik, Unaffiliated |
Center Square GC |
70 |
1990 |
Brent Taylor, Ramblewood GC |
Westover GC |
72 |
1989 |
Henry Lesczynski, Unaffiliated |
Skippack GC |
72 |
1988 |
|
|
|
1987 |
Mike Owsik |
Pinecrest GC |
70 |
*Won in Playoff