14th
Hole, Cobbs Creek GC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Senior Match Play Championship |
|
|
Brackets |
|
|
|
|
|
Qualifying Scores |
"A"
Flight |
Championship
Brackets |
|
|
|
|
|
Deadline Date - June 16 |
July 14 |
August 11 |
September 8 |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) Ken Mangin, Hickory Valley
GC |
|
|
Mangin |
|
32) Bye |
|
|
|
|
6/4 @ Turtle Creek GC |
Mangin |
|
16) Bob Weisbecker, Meadow
Brook GC |
2:00 |
7&5 |
|
|
5/28 @ Meadow Brook GC 9:00 |
Weisbecker |
|
|
|
17) Ken Hayman, Kimberton GC |
1-up |
|
|
|
|
|
7/22 @ Turtle Creek GC |
Mangin |
|
8) Bruce Clifford, John F.
Byrne GC |
|
2:00 |
2&1 |
|
|
5/30 @ John F. Byrne 3:30 |
Clifford |
|
|
|
|
25) Bob Supplee, Center
Square GC |
7&6 |
|
|
|
|
|
7/7 @ John F. Byrne GC |
Clifford |
|
|
|
9) Chet Coupe, Pinecrest GC |
9:00 |
3&2 |
|
|
|
5/31 @ Turtle Creek GC 8:45 |
Coupe |
|
|
|
|
24) Ted Nunez, Cobbs Creek GC |
7&6 |
|
|
|
|
|
8/19 @ Turtle Creek GC |
Mangin |
|
4) Ken Gaskill, Ramblewood GC |
|
2:00 |
20 holes |
|
|
|
Gaskill |
|
|
|
|
29) Bye |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6/27 @ Ramblewood GC |
Jones |
|
|
|
|
13) Buck Jones, Linfield
National GC |
|
4&3 |
|
|
|
|
5/30 @ Linfield National GC
10:30 |
Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
20) Rick Ames, PPGA |
6&5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/23 @ Raven's Claw GC |
Prendergast |
|
|
|
5) Jim Prendergast, PPGA |
|
12:00 |
2&1 |
|
|
|
|
Prendergast |
|
|
|
|
|
28) Bye |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/5 @ Turtle Creek GC |
Prendergast |
|
|
|
|
12) Bill Erskine, Walnut Lane
GC |
|
2&1 |
|
|
|
6/3 @ Bella Vista GC 3:57 |
Erskine |
|
|
|
|
21) Bill Turner, Rancocas GC |
3&2 |
|
9/23 @ Jeffersonville
GC 1:30 |
|
|
|
Mangin |
|
|
2) Tom Mallouk, Lookaway GC |
|
2-up |
|
|
Mallouk |
|
|
31) Bye |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/2 @ Lookaway GC |
Mallouk |
|
|
|
15) Jim Durante, Meadow Brook
GC |
3:00 |
3&1 |
|
|
|
|
5/27 @ Cobbs Creek GC 7:00 |
Harms |
|
|
|
|
|
18) Mike Harms, Cobbs Creek
GC |
4&3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/23 @ Lookaway GC |
Mallouk |
|
|
|
7) Jay Davidson, Rancocas GC |
|
2:00 |
3&2 |
|
|
|
6/10 @ Rancocas @ 3:00 |
Davidson |
|
|
|
|
|
26) Joel McFadden, Honeybrook
GC |
4&3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6/22 @ Sea Oaks GC |
Jessup |
|
|
|
|
10) Ansley Jessup, Rancocas
GC |
11:00 |
1-up |
|
|
|
|
5/29 @ Rancocas @ 3:00 |
Jessup |
|
|
|
|
|
23) Rob Tredinnick, Meadow
Brook GC |
2&1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/31 @ Lookaway GC |
Mallouk |
|
|
3) Gary Ames, Bala GC |
|
2:00 |
6&5 |
|
|
Ames |
|
|
|
30) Bye |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/3 @ Bala GC |
Ames |
|
|
|
14) Jon Mabry, Moorestown FC |
10:00 |
3&2 |
|
|
|
6/12 @ Moorestown FC @ 12:00 |
Mabry |
|
|
|
|
19) Arnold Young, Unafiliated |
2-up |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/26 @ Bala GC |
Britton |
|
|
6) Bob Britton, Hickory
Valley GC |
|
3:00 |
3&1 |
|
|
Britton |
|
|
|
27) Bye |
|
|
|
|
|
6/5 @ Hickory Valley GC |
Britton |
|
|
11) Walt Humphries, Linfield
National GC |
3:00 |
2&1 |
|
5/30 @ Linfield National GC
9:00 |
Cormier |
|
|
22) Bill Cormier, Unafiliated |
4&3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|