PPGA Senior Champions

Year Senior (50-59)
Senior (60-69)
Super Senior (70 & up)
2017 Glenn Smeraglio (68) Glen Schreiner (73) Mike Rose (72)
2016 ***Robert Amen (73) Buck Jones (73) Dave Elmore (76)
2015 Chris Fieger, Sr. (70) Ken Hayman (75) Ken Gaskill (75)

2014

Ken Mangin, PPGA (71)

Buck Jones, Linfield National GC (73)

Aaron Rosenzweig, Pinecrest GC (77)

2013 *Mike Owsik, M-Golf (71)
Buck Jones, Linfield National GC (70)
Nick DiFabio, Cobbs Creek GC (80)
2012 Ken Mangin, PPGA (71)
**Buck Jones, Linfield National GC (71)
James Sherratt, PPGA (80)
2011 Mike Owsik, M Golf (71)
Mike Rose, Meadowlands GC (72)
James Sherratt, PPGA (75)
2010 Tony Carroll, Unaffiliated (72)
Tom Mallouk, Lookaway GC (74)
Ronald Hipple, Bensalem CC (80)
2009 Buck Jones, Blue Bell CC (66)
Tom Mallouk, Lookaway GC (74)
John Atkinson, Linfield National GC (79)
2008 Bill Turner, Cobbs Creek GC (69)
Ken Gaskill, Ramblewood GC (70)
Nick DiFabio, Cobbs Creek GC (75)
2007 *Mike Dutill, Horsham Valley GC (71)
Naz Gagliardi, Bensalem GC (69)
John Palumbo, FDR GC (76)
2006 Mike Dutill, Horsham Valley GC (69)
Ken Gaskill, Ramblewood GC (73)
*Willie Davis, FDR GC (78)
2005 Buck Jones, Linfield National GC (65)
Ken Gaskill, Ramblewood GC (71)
*William Bennett, FDR GC (77)
2004 Ken Gaskill, Ramblewood GC Sonny Durelli, FDR GC Irv Miller, Paxon Hollow GC
2003 Rich Umani, Glen Mills GC Joe Brogan Irv Miller, Paxon Hollow GC
2002 Ken Gaskill, Ramblewood GC William Houston Evan Lemley
2001 Ken Gaskill, Ramblewood GC John Savage Irv Miller, Paxon Hollow GC
2000 Pat Carney John Savage Walter Ferguson
1999 Steve Owens, Sr. John Savage Walter Ferguson
1998      
1997      
1996 Richard Brockhoff, Kimberton GC Robert Langlois Walter Ferguson
1995 Curt Fromal Chris Coughlin Walter Ferguson
1994 Gene Guaracino Chris Coughlin Walter Ferguson
1993 Dave Cinque, Ramblewood GC Irv Miller, Paxon Hollow GC Walter Ferguson
1992 Jerry Sizgorich Bill Gray Walter Ferguson
1991 Chris Coughlin Rube Altimari William Clement
1990 Pete Kontrack Buck Harris Harry Varalle
1989 Paul Dobransky George Rogers John Davis, Sr.
1988 Michael Rocco Leo Riding John Davis, Sr.
1987 Michael Rocco Harden Walker  
1986 Louis Abdullah Cosmo Battista  
1985 Chris Coughlin Mert Standevan  
1984 Harden Walker Albert Funk  
1983 Charles German Stanley Zygmont  
1982 Nick Acquarola Mert Standevan  
1981 Nick Acquarola
Norman Tureman
 

*Won Age Class in Playoff
**Won Overall Championship in Playoff
***Won Age Class and Overall Championship in Playoff

 

 

If you know of any missing information from any of the history pages please e-mail pats@phillypublinks.com
Information can be requested by E-Mailing pats@phillypublinks.com or calling 267-535-1046