14th Hole at Cobbs Creek GC
                           
                                 
Back to PPGA POY                            
                                 
                                 
  2018 Player of the Year Standings                        
                                 
                         
                                 
            PPGA Philadelphia   Philadelphia USGA USGA USGA Donald Ross USGA   PPGA
        PPGA PPGA Better-Ball Better-Ball PPGA Open Amateur Senior Open Amateur Mid-Am Better-Ball Senior Am Mid-Am Match Play
  Rank        Player Points Fall Classic Spring Scramble Championship Championship Championship Championship Qualifier Qualifier Qualifier Championship Qualifier Championship Championship
  1 John Buliga, Yardley CC 110.00 40 70                      
  2 David Kimbley, Twin Ponds GC 100.00 62.5 37.5                      
  2 David Shields, Walnut Lane GC 100.00 62.5 37.5                      
  4 Frank Nattle, Kimberton GC 85.70 75 10.7                      
  4 Ron Nattle, Kimberton GC 85.70 75 10.7                      
  6 Vince Kwon, Little Mill CC 75.00   75                      
  6 Troy Vannucci, Little Mill CC 75.00   75                      
  8 Kevin Kunkle, Unaffiliated 70.00 70                        
  8 Joe Rochelle, Unaffiliated 70.00 70                        
  8 Dom Foti, Yardley CC 70.00   70                      
  11 Scott McNeil, Bala GC 65.00   65                      
  11 Kevin Turner, Radnor Valley CC 65.00   65                      
  13 Jeff Nocella, Jeffersonville GC 62.50 62.5                        
  13 Alex Bilinski, Unaffiliated 62.50 62.5                        
  15 Rami Abdel, Kimberton GC 55.00 25 30                      
  15 Marc Grabuski, Kimberton GC 55.00 25 30                      
  17 Brian Fisher, Phoenixville CC 52.50 52.5                        
  17 James Capeci, Unaffiliated 52.50 52.5                        
  17 Dave Chenard, Sandy Run CC 52.50 52.5                        
  17 Jim Meuhlbronner, Sandy Run CC 52.50 52.5                        
  17 Curtis Geiger, Raven's Claw GC 52.50   52.5                      
  17 Brandon Cooke, Unaffiliated 52.50   52.5                      
  17 Steve Owens, Jr., Stone Harbor GC 52.50   52.5                      
  17 Matt Crescenzo, Philmont CC 52.50   52.5                      
  17 Butch Silknitter, Bellewood GC 52.50   52.5                      
  17 Nate Keen, Bellewood GC 52.50   52.5                      
  17 Brian Smarsh, Unaffiliated 52.50   52.5                      
  17 John Foley, Raven's Claw GC 52.50   52.5                      
  29 Luis Diaz, Rancocas GC 45.00 7.5 37.5                      
  30 John Stepanik, PPGA 40.00 40                        
  30 Tom Faro, Middletown CC 40.00 40                        
  30 John Jester, John F. Byrns GC 40.00 40                        
  30 Mark Kelly, Unaffiliated 40.00 40                        
  30 Ross Tucker, Unaffiliated 40.00 40                        
  35 Bill Turner, Rancocas GC 37.50   37.5                      
  36 Anthony Saltarelli, Unafiliated 25.00 25                        
  36 Steve Owens, III, Wildwood CC 25.00 25                        
  36 Rob Dziak, Bellewood CC 25.00 25                        
  36 Tim Westfall, Rivercrest GC&P 25.00 25                        
  40 Matt Bierer, Rivercrest GC&P 18.20 7.5 10.7                      
  41 Michael Flatley, Merion GC 10.70   10.7                      
  41 Mark McKeever, Philadelphia Cricket GC 10.70   10.7                      
  41 Eddie Williams, Kimberton GC 10.70   10.7                      
  41 Ben Boyles, Twin Ponds GC 10.70   10.7                      
  41 Lamar Saxon, Twin Ponds GC 10.70   10.7                      
  41 Wade Robinson, Kimberton GC 10.70   10.7                      
  41 Gerry Franco, Kimberton GC 10.70   10.7                      
  41 Frank Kasper, Raven's Claw GC 10.70   10.7                      
  41 Erik Ragusa, Raven's Claw GC 10.70   10.7                      
  41 Eric Faust, Kimberton GC 10.70   10.7                      
  41 Jared Faust, Kimberton GC 10.70   10.7                      
  52 Patrick Sullivan, Kimberton GC 7.50 7.5                        
  52 Adam Bracy, Rancocas GC 7.50 7.5                        
  52 Phil D'Amico, McCall GC 7.50 7.5                        
  52 Ari Flaisher, McCall GC 7.50 7.5                        
  52 Tim McNerney, Kimberton GC 7.50 7.5                        
  52 Mike Schoedler, Five Ponds GC 7.50 7.5